Agricultural Use Sample Clauses
[…] In particular, the activities and uses that may be conducted on the Lot and the Subdivision are set forth in HRS Sections 205-2, 205-4.5 and 205-5, as further defined by ROH Chapter 21, Articles 3 and 5, and Tables 21-3 (permitted uses and structures) and 21-3.1 (development standards), as the same may be amended. Among other uses, the Zoning Laws currently limit the types of dwellings that can be constructed and maintained on the Lot to farm dwellings and farm buildings that comply with the standards set forth in ROH Chapter 21, Article 5. A "farm dwelling" is currently defined under HRS Section 205-4.5(a)(4) as "a single-family dwelling located on and used in connection with a farm," or "where agricultural activity provides income to the family occupying the dwelling". Farm dwellings must also comply with standards set forth in ROH Chapter 21, Article 5, including without limitation, the prohibition against more than one farm dwelling for each two