Authority Personal Data definition

Authority Personal Data means any Personal Data supplied for the purposes of or in connection with this Framework Agreement by the Authority to the Supplier;
Authority Personal Data means the personal data supplied by the Authority to the Supplier and for the purposes of or in connection with this Framework Agreement “Personal Data” shall have the same meaning as set out in the Data Protection Act 1998;
Authority Personal Data means any Personal Data supplied for the purposes of, or in connection with, the Grant Funding Agreement by the Authority to the Grant Recipient;

Examples of Authority Personal Data in a sentence

  • Where the Supplier is Processing Authority Personal Data, the Supplier shall ensure that it has in place appropriate technical and organisational measures to ensure the Security of the Authority (and to guard against unauthorised or unlawful Processing or accidental loss, destruction of or damage to the Authority Personal Data).

  • Authority Personal Data: the supervisory authority referred to in section 51 (1) of the GDPR.

  • The only processing of the Authority Personal Data that HMLR is authorised to do is listed in Annex A by the Authority and may not be determined by HMLR.

  • Duration of the processing The Data Sharing Period as defined in this Agreement, and then until such time that HMLR is no longer Processing the Authority Personal Data for the Processing Purposes.

  • Sub-processor : any third party appointed to process Authority Personal Data on behalf of HMLR related to this Agreement.


More Definitions of Authority Personal Data

Authority Personal Data. “BACS” means the data supplied by the Authority to the Supplier and for the purposes of or in connection with this Framework Agreement; means the Banks Automated Clearing System;
Authority Personal Data. Data SubjectPersonal Data Processed by the Service Provider on behalf of the Authority; as the meaning given to it by section 1(1) of the DPA;
Authority Personal Data have the meanings given to them in Schedule 6.
Authority Personal Data has the meaning given to it in Clause 6.2 of the Agreement;
Authority Personal Data. Authority Representative" "Authority's Confidential Information"
Authority Personal Data means any Personal Data owned or processed by or on behalf of the
Authority Personal Data. Personal Data Processed by the Concessionaire on behalf of TfL; “Data Subject” as the meaning given to it by section 1(1) of the DPA;