Authority Personal Data definition

Authority Personal Data means any Personal Data supplied for the purposes of or in connection with this Framework Agreement by the Authority to the Supplier;
Authority Personal Data means the personal data supplied by the Authority to the Supplier and for the purposes of or in connection with this Framework Agreement “Personal Data” shall have the same meaning as set out in the Data Protection Act 1998;
Authority Personal Data. BACS” means the data supplied by the Authority to the Supplier and for the purposes of or in connection with this Framework Agreement; means the Banks Automated Clearing System;

Examples of Authority Personal Data in a sentence

  • Sub-processor : any third party appointed to process Authority Personal Data on behalf of HMLR related to this Agreement.

  • Duration of the processing The Data Sharing Period as defined in this Agreement, and then until such time that HMLR is no longer Processing the Authority Personal Data for the Processing Purposes.

  • The types of Authority Personal Data processed under the Agreement may include full name, postal addresses, email addresses, telephone numbers, job titles, gender and any other types of Personal Data included in the Authority Data.

  • Magister Fakultas Hukum Universitas Lampung E-mail: melisanasir258@gmail.com Submitted:Mar 2,2022 ; Reviewed:May 22,2022; Accepted:June 29,2022 Article’s InformationAbstractKeywords:Independent Supervisory Authority, Personal Data Protection.

  • The only processing of the Authority Personal Data that HMLR is authorised to do is listed in Annex A by the Authority and may not be determined by HMLR.


More Definitions of Authority Personal Data

Authority Personal Data. Data SubjectPersonal Data Processed by the Service Provider on behalf of the Authority; as the meaning given to it by section 1(1) of the DPA;
Authority Personal Data. Means any Personal Data supplied for the purposes of this Framework Agreement by the Authority to the Supplier.
Authority Personal Data means any Personal Data supplied for the purposes of, or in connection with, the Grant Funding Agreement by the Authority to the Grant Recipient;
Authority Personal Data have the meanings given to them in Schedule 6.
Authority Personal Data means any information provided by the Authority, its directors, officers, representatives, agents, employees, servants, consultants, contractors or sub-contractors to the Contractor or a Contractor Party that can be used to identify a living individual or could do so when combined with any other information held by or on behalf of the Authority, its directors, officers, representatives, agents, employees, servants, consultants, contractors and sub-contractors;
Authority Personal Data. Authority Representative" "Authority's Confidential Information"
Authority Personal Data means any breach of the obligations of the Authority (including but not limited to any fundamental breach or breach of a fundamental term) or any other default, act, omission, misrepresentation, negligence or negligent statement of the Authority in connection with or in relation to this Panel Agreement or the subject matter of this Panel Agreement and in respect of which the Authority is liable to the Supplier; means any Personal Data supplied for the purposes of or in connection with this Panel Agreement by the Authority to the Supplier;