Obligations Relating to MCD Sample Clauses
[…] Please note that MCD released to Subcontractor may contain AIDS/HIV related confidential information as defined in Section 2780(7) of the New York Public Health Law. If applicable, as required by New York Public Health Law Section 2782(5), the following notice is provided to Subcontractor: "This information has been disclosed to you from confidential records which are protected by state law. State law prohibits you from making any further disclosure of this information without the specific written consent of the person to whom it pertains, or as otherwise permitted by law. Any unauthorized further disclosure in violation of state law may result in a fine or jail sentence or both. A general authorization for the r...
Obligations Relating to MCD. To the extent MCD is disclosed to or used by Area Agency, Area Agency agrees: