Common use of Program Overview Clause in Contracts
[…] DAQM does not have any authority whatsoever to administer or enforce the section 112(r) requirements of the Act, since the responsible agency for section 112(r) is the Nevada Department of Environmental Protection (NDEP).

Appears in 1 contract

Samples: www.epa.gov

AutoNDA by SimpleDocs

Program Overview. Section 70.1 prescribes the “Program Overview” of a Title V (Part 70) program, while Section 70.2 provides definitions. According to Section 70.1 (b), “All sources subject to these regulations shall have a permit to operate that assures compliance by the source with all applicable requirements.” According to 40 CFR §70.1 (c), “No permit, however, can be less stringent than necessary to meet all applicable requirements.” “Applicable Requirement” is defined within 40 CFR §70.2 and includes several specific requirements.