Purchasing Noteholders definition
[…] • On the Effective Date, the Purchasing Noteholders shall purchase from CRG, from proceeds of their respective distributions from the Noteholder Payments, the CRG Claims for the CRG Claims Purchase Price.

  • The Claims Traders assert that the Plan is improper on the grounds that the agreement by the Purchasing Noteholders to acquire CRG’s claims after the Effective Date violates section 1123(a)(4)’s requirement that a plan “provide the same treatment for each claim or interest of a particular class.” 11 U.S.C. § 1123(a)(4).