Common use of Voluntary Prepayments Clause in Contracts
[…] All potential lienors are therefore cautioned to exercise sound business judgment in the extension of credit to Borrower and should not expect Lenders to make Loan advances in such amounts and at such timetimes that it will not be necessary for said parties to exercise such judgment for themselves. Moreover, plus they are reminded that subdivision (b3) a portion of Section 13 of the Lock-Out Make-Whole Payment equal Lien Law provides that "Nothing in this subdivision shall be considered as imposing upon the lender any obligation to see to the product proper application of (x) such advances by the Lock-Out Make-Whole Payment that would otherwise be payable owner," and (y) a fraction, the numerator Lenders have no intention of which is the number of days remaining in the first twelve (12) months of the Lock-Out Period and the denominator