Common use of SEC Program Clause in Contracts
[…] Common use of SEC Program Clause in Contracts

SEC Program. As used herein, the term “SEC Program” or “Program” shall be synonymous with the term “home detention program.” The SEC Program shall be operated in accordance with the provision of California Penal Code Section 1203.016. Those individuals desiring consideration for participation in the SEC Program in Orange County must be evaluated by the Administrator for program eligibility/suitability. Further, the Administrator “shall have the sole discretionary authority to permit program participation as an alternative to physical custody” pursuant to Penal Code Section 1203.016(d) (2).