Calculation Adjustment definition
Examples of Calculation Adjustment in a sentence
If at any time a Merger Event occurs or a Take-over Offer is made in respect of any relevant CFD Transaction Securities, then on or after the date of the Merger Event or at any time prior to the Closing Date of such Take-over Offer, a Calculation Adjustment may be made.
Subject to the Cost Calculation Adjustment Trigger as defined in Section 5.2.2 below, from April 16, 2009 through the end of the Term AOL shall pay TI ninety-five percent (95%) of the Net Revenue (the “TI Revenue Share”).
As of the end of each calendar month prior to the Calculation Adjustment Date, the Consolidated Adjusted Tangible Net Worth of Borrower shall not be less than $20,000,000.
Prior to the Calculation Adjustment Date, the ratio of the Consolidated Total Debt of Borrower (excluding amounts outstanding under uncommitted repurchase lines) to the Consolidated Adjusted Tangible Net Worth of Borrower shall never be more than 25.0 to 1.0. Thereafter, the ratio of the Consolidated Total Debt of New Parent (excluding amounts outstanding under uncommitted repurchase lines) to the Consolidated Adjusted Tangible Net Worth of New Parent shall never be more than 15.0 to 1.0.
On each Calculation Adjustment Date thereafter, the Company shall make such additional deposits as may be required to cause the Trustee to have sufficient funds to cover the liability as if the Change in Control occurred on such date and accompanied with the schedule and certificate as required at the time of the Change in Control.
As of the end of each calendar month ending on or after the Calculation Adjustment Date, the Consolidated Adjusted Tangible Net Worth of New Parent shall not be less than $200,000,000.
As of the end of each Fiscal Quarter ending prior to the Fiscal Quarter during which the Calculation Adjustment Date occurs, Borrower's Consolidated net income for the period of two consecutive Fiscal Quarters of Borrower then ended shall not be less than $1 as of the end of each Fiscal Quarter.
AOL shall notify TI within thirty (30) days of each Cost Calculation Adjustment Trigger as to whether AOL intends to switch the payment method pursuant to this Section 5.2.