Head Start Agencies Sample Clauses
[…] (20 U.S.C., s. 6314(a)(3)(B)) VIII. PROVISIONS FOR PROVIDER PROBATION
AutoNDA by SimpleDocs
Head Start Agencies. If PROVIDER is a Head Start Agency, PROVIDER understands that, in accordance with federal law, PROVIDER’s Head Start programs must be “in addition to, and not in substitution for, comparable services previously provided without Federal assistance.” (42 U.S.C., s. 9835(c))
Head Start Agencies. If PROVIDER is a Head Start Agency, PROVIDER understands that, in accordance with federal law, PROVIDER’s Head Start programs must be “in addition to, and not in substitution for, comparable services previously provided without Federal assistance.” (42 U.S.C., s. 9835(c)) 49. Title 20 Schools. If PROVIDER receives federal funds under Title 20, United States Code, ss. 6311-6322, PROVIDER understands that, in accordance with federal law, PROVIDER may use “Federal funds to supplement, [but] not [to] supplant non-Federal funds.”