Spectrum Act definition
[…] Spectrum Act definition

Spectrum Act means Section 6409(a) of the Middle Class Tax Relief Act and Job Creation Act of 2012, 47 U.S.C. § 1455(a) (providing, in part, "… a State or local government may not deny, and shall approve, any Eligible Facilities Request for a modification of any existing wireless Tower or Base Station that does not substantially change the physical dimensions of such Tower or Base Station.").
Spectrum Act means Section 6409(a) of the Middle Class Tax Relief Act and Job Creation Act of 2012, 47 U.S.C. §1455(a).
Spectrum Act means and refer to the “Middle Class Tax Relief and Job Creation Act of 2012” (Public Law 112-96; codified at 47 U.S.C. § 1455(a)).