Part 90 definition
[…] • On the basis of age, in the Age Discrimination Act of 1975 (42 U.S.C. 6101, et seq.) as implemented by Department of Health and Human Services regulations at 45 CFR Part 90.

  • Public safety and local governmental entities licensed under Subpart B of Part 90 of the Commission's rules are not required to file or contribute directly to universal service.

  • When necessary for the IMMEDIATE protection of life or property, FCC Part 90 licensees may use prudent measures beyond the specifics of their license.

  • The Age Discrimination Act of 1975, as amended, 42 U.S.C. §§ 6101 et seq., and with implementing U.S. Health and Human Services regulations, “Nondiscrimination on the Basis of Age in Programs or Activities Receiving Federal Financial Assistance,” 45 C.F.R. Part 90, which prohibit discrimination against individuals on the basis of age in the administration of programs or activities receiving Federal financial assistance.