SUBI Certificate. Immediately prior to the transfer of the 2025-1 SUBI Certificate pursuant to this Agreement, the Transferor (A) is the true and lawful owner of the 2025-1 SUBI Certificate and it has the legal right to transfer the 2025-1 SUBI Certificate; (B) has good and valid title to the 2025-1 SUBI Certificate and the 2025-1 SUBI Certificate is on the date hereof free and clear of all Liens; and (C) will convey good, valid and indefeasible title to the 2025-1 SUBI Certificate to the Transferee under this Agreement.
Appears in 4 contracts
Sources: Issuer Subi Certificate Transfer Agreement (BMW Vehicle Lease Trust 2025-1), Subi Certificate Transfer Agreement (BMW Vehicle Lease Trust 2025-1), Subi Certificate Transfer Agreement (BMW Vehicle Lease Trust 2025-1)
SUBI Certificate. Immediately prior to the transfer of the 20252021-1 SUBI Certificate pursuant to this Agreement, the Transferor (A) is the true and lawful owner of the 20252021-1 SUBI Certificate and it has the legal right to transfer the 20252021-1 SUBI Certificate; (B) has good and valid title to the 20252021-1 SUBI Certificate and the 20252021-1 SUBI Certificate is on the date hereof free and clear of all Liens; and (C) will convey good, valid and indefeasible title to the 20252021-1 SUBI Certificate to the Transferee under this Agreement.
Appears in 4 contracts
Sources: Issuer Subi Certificate Transfer Agreement (BMW Vehicle Lease Trust 2021-1), Subi Certificate Transfer Agreement (BMW Vehicle Lease Trust 2021-1), Subi Certificate Transfer Agreement (BMW Vehicle Lease Trust 2021-1)
SUBI Certificate. Immediately prior to the transfer of the 20252011-1 SUBI Certificate pursuant to this Agreement, the Transferor (A) is the true and lawful owner of the 20252011-1 SUBI Certificate and it has the legal right to transfer the 20252011-1 SUBI Certificate; (B) has good and valid title to the 20252011-1 SUBI Certificate and the 20252011-1 SUBI Certificate is on the date hereof free and clear of all Liens; and (C) will convey good, valid and indefeasible title to the 20252011-1 SUBI Certificate to the Transferee under this Agreement.
Appears in 2 contracts
Sources: Subi Certificate Transfer Agreement (BMW Vehicle Lease Trust 2011-1), Subi Certificate Transfer Agreement (BMW Vehicle Lease Trust 2011-1)
SUBI Certificate. Immediately prior to the transfer of the 20252015-1 SUBI Certificate pursuant to this Agreement, the Transferor (A) is the true and lawful owner of the 20252015-1 SUBI Certificate and it has the legal right to transfer the 20252015-1 SUBI Certificate; (B) has good and valid title to the 20252015-1 SUBI Certificate and the 20252015-1 SUBI Certificate is on the date hereof free and clear of all Liens; and (C) will convey good, valid and indefeasible title to the 20252015-1 SUBI Certificate to the Transferee under this Agreement.
Appears in 2 contracts
Sources: Subi Certificate Transfer Agreement (BMW Vehicle Lease Trust 2015-1), Subi Certificate Transfer Agreement (BMW Auto Leasing LLC)
SUBI Certificate. Immediately prior to the transfer of the 20252012-1 SUBI Certificate pursuant to this Agreement, the Transferor (A) is the true and lawful owner of the 20252012-1 SUBI Certificate and it has the legal right to transfer the 20252012-1 SUBI Certificate; (B) has good and valid title to the 20252012-1 SUBI Certificate and the 20252012-1 SUBI Certificate is on the date hereof free and clear of all Liens; and (C) will convey good, valid and indefeasible title to the 20252012-1 SUBI Certificate to the Transferee under this Agreement.
Appears in 2 contracts
Sources: Subi Certificate Transfer Agreement (BMW Vehicle Lease Trust 2012-1), Subi Certificate Transfer Agreement (BMW Vehicle Lease Trust 2012-1)
SUBI Certificate. Immediately prior to the transfer of the 20252022-1 SUBI Certificate pursuant to this Agreement, the Transferor (A) is the true and lawful owner of the 20252022-1 SUBI Certificate and it has the legal right to transfer the 20252022-1 SUBI Certificate; (B) has good and valid title to the 20252022-1 SUBI Certificate and the 20252022-1 SUBI Certificate is on the date hereof free and clear of all Liens; and (C) will convey good, valid and indefeasible title to the 20252022-1 SUBI Certificate to the Transferee under this Agreement.
Appears in 2 contracts
Sources: Subi Certificate Transfer Agreement (BMW Vehicle Lease Trust 2022-1), Subi Certificate Transfer Agreement (BMW Vehicle Lease Trust 2022-1)
SUBI Certificate. Immediately prior to the transfer of the 20252015-1 2 SUBI Certificate pursuant to this Agreement, the Transferor (A) is the true and lawful owner of the 20252015-1 2 SUBI Certificate and it has the legal right to transfer the 20252015-1 2 SUBI Certificate; (B) has good and valid title to the 20252015-1 2 SUBI Certificate and the 20252015-1 2 SUBI Certificate is on the date hereof free and clear of all Liens; and (C) will convey good, valid and indefeasible title to the 20252015-1 2 SUBI Certificate to the Transferee under this Agreement.
Appears in 2 contracts
Sources: Issuer Subi Certificate Transfer Agreement (BMW Auto Leasing LLC), Issuer Subi Certificate Transfer Agreement (BMW Auto Leasing LLC)
SUBI Certificate. Immediately prior to the transfer of the 20252013-1 SUBI Certificate pursuant to this Agreement, the Transferor (A) is the true and lawful owner of the 20252013-1 SUBI Certificate and it has the legal right to transfer the 20252013-1 SUBI Certificate; (B) has good and valid title to the 20252013-1 SUBI Certificate and the 20252013-1 SUBI Certificate is on the date hereof free and clear of all Liens; and (C) will convey good, valid and indefeasible title to the 20252013-1 SUBI Certificate to the Transferee under this Agreement.
Appears in 2 contracts
Sources: Subi Certificate Transfer Agreement (BMW Vehicle Lease Trust 2013-1), Subi Certificate Transfer Agreement (BMW Vehicle Lease Trust 2013-1)
SUBI Certificate. Immediately prior to the transfer of the 20252009-1 SUBI Certificate pursuant to this Agreement, the Transferor (A) is the true and lawful owner of the 20252009-1 SUBI Certificate and it has the legal right to transfer the 20252009-1 SUBI Certificate; (B) has good and valid title to the 20252009-1 SUBI Certificate and the 20252009-1 SUBI Certificate is on the date hereof free and clear of all Liens; and (C) will convey good, valid and indefeasible title to the 20252009-1 SUBI Certificate to the Transferee under this Agreement.
Appears in 1 contract
Sources: Issuer Subi Certificate Transfer Agreement (BMW Vehicle Lease Trust 2009-1)
SUBI Certificate. Immediately prior to the transfer of the 20252007-1 SUBI Certificate pursuant to this Agreement, the Transferor (A) is the true and lawful owner of the 20252007-1 SUBI Certificate and it has the legal right to transfer the 20252007-1 SUBI Certificate; (B) has good and valid title to the 20252007-1 SUBI Certificate and the 20252007-1 SUBI Certificate is on the date hereof free and clear of all Liens; and (C) will convey good, valid and indefeasible title to the 20252007-1 SUBI Certificate to the Transferee under this Agreement.
Appears in 1 contract
Sources: Subi Certificate Transfer Agreement (BMW Vehicle Lease Trust 2007-1)