(h)
Binding Contract. This Contract shall not be binding until signed by both parties. The provisions, covenants and conditions in this Contract shall bind the parties, their legal heirs, representatives, successors, and assigns.
Binding Contract. (i) This Master Confirmation, and upon execution of any Supplemental Confirmation, this Master Confirmation together with such Supplemental Confirmation, is a “qualified financial contract,” as such term is defined in Section 5-701(b)(2) of the General Obligations Law of New York (the “General Obligations Law”); (ii) such Supplemental Confirmation constitutes a “confirmation in writing sufficient to indicate that a contract has been made between the parties” hereto, as set forth in Section 5-701(b)(3)(b) of the General Obligations Law; and (iii) this Master Confirmation constitutes a prior “written contract” as set forth in Section 5-701(b)(1)(b) of the General Obligations Law, and each party hereto intends and agrees to be bound by this Master