Underlying REO Property definition
[…] • We turn to address the issues in these appeals, beginning with the issue of material non-disclosure.

  • No Seller Party nor Guarantor is transferring or pledging any Purchased Assets, Pledged Assets, Underlying Mortgage Loans or Underlying REO Property with any intent to hinder, delay or defraud any Person.

  • There is no proceeding pending, or threatened, for the total or partial condemnation of the Underlying REO Property.

  • Section 1104 embodies a nonexhaustive list of “cause,” including “fraud, dishonesty,incompetence, or gross mismanagement of the affairs of the debtor by current management, either before or after the commencement of the case, or similar cause.” 11 U.S.C. § 1104(a)(1) (emphases added).