Contributed Funds Agreement definition
[…] Contributed Funds Agreement means a legal agreement used to receive “all moneys … from any State, municipality, corporation, association, firm, district, or individual for investigations, surveys, construction work, or any other development work incident thereto involving operations similar to those provided for by the reclamation law, are covered into the reclamation fund and shall be available for expenditure for the purposes for which contributed in like manner as if said sums had been specifically appropriated for said purposes,” 43 USC 395.
Contributed Funds Agreement means a legal financial agreement used by Reclamation to receive “all moneys … from any State, municipality, corporation, association, firm, district, or individual for investigations, surveys, construction work, or any other development work incident thereto involving operations similar to those provided for by the Reclamation law, are covered into the Reclamation fund and shall be available for expenditure for the purposes for which contributed in like manner as if said sums had been specifically appropriated for said purposes,” 43 USC § 395. Any such contributed funds agreement would be separate from this MOU.

Examples of Contributed Funds Agreement in a sentence

  • After that, it was the community that brought the project together.