See id Sample Clauses
[…] Whether this Court should reverse the Orphans’ [c]ourt’s interpretation of Article SIXTH of the Trust where it is contrary to the stated intent of the Settlor as set forth in the plain and unambiguous language of the Trust and violates established principles of [t]rust interpretation under Pennsylvania law? Appellant’s Brief at 4.2 Appellant challenges the Orphans court’s construction of Decedent’s Trust. Under 20 Pa.C.S.A. § 7711(c), “[a] judicial proceeding involving a trust may relate to any matter involving the trust's administration, including a request for declaratory judgment.” 20 Pa.C.S.A. § 7711(c). “Under the Declaratory Judgment Act, 42 Pa.C.S.A. §§ 7531–7541, the [Orphans’] court 2 Our examination of Appellant’s first two claims raised on appeal incorporates a consideration of Decedent’s intent, as expressed in the terms of the Trust.