Local Control and Accountability Plan Sample Clauses
[…] Charter School shall submit its annual update to the Charter Schools Division on or before July 1 of each applicable year, beginning in 2015. Charter School shall comply with all requirements of Education Code § 47606.5, including but not limited to the requirement that Charter School “shall consult with teachers, principals, administrators, other school personnel, parents, and pupils in developing the annual update.” § 47606.5(e).

Related to Local Control and Accountability Plan