LIABILITY INSURANCE BENEFITS Sample Clauses
[…] Where there is willful misconduct, lack of good faith, or a criminal act committed in the doing of any such acts, the same shall not constitute the performance in good faith of the official duties of any employee within the operation or intent of this section. The coverage provided by such insurance shall be in an amount not less than $500,000 for each person or an aggregate of $1,000,000 and shall include the costs of defense, including attorney fees.
LIABILITY INSURANCE BENEFITS. 9.1 The District shall provide insurance for the protection of employees pursuant to RCW 28A.400.370, which states in part, "Mandatory Insurance Coverage for employees shall provide insurance protection covering employees while engaged in the maintenance of order and discipline and the protection of school personnel and students and the property thereof when that is deemed necessary by such employees. Such insurance protection must include as a minimum, liability insurance covering injury to persons and property, and insurance protecting those employees from loss or damage of their personal property incurred while so engaged."