Florida Sample Clauses
[…] Florida. The following Florida provision does not limit the express choice of New York law set forth in Section 9.3 of this Agreement and as set forth in the other Loan Documents, and is set forth herein, if and to the extent that, notwithstanding the choice of law provisions contained in this Agreement and the other Loan Documents, Florida law is held to govern this Agreement, any Mortgage Document encumbering a Property located in Florida or any other Loan Document:
Florida. The following notification is provided pursuant to and is intended to comply with the disclosure requirements of § 404.056, Florida Statutes: “RADON GAS: Radon is a naturally occurring radioactive gas that, when it has accumulated in a building in sufficient quantities, may present health risks to persons who are exposed to it over time. Levels of radon that exceed federal and state guidelines have been found in buildings in Florida. Additional information regarding radon and radon testing may be obtained from your county health department.”
Florida. If the Member is a Florida resident or if the offer or sale occurs in Florida or if the Disclosure Material is delivered in Florida, the following shall apply: Pursuant to Section 517.061(11)(a)(5) of the Florida Statutes, Florida Members have a three day right to rescission.