Disputes on Invoices Sample Clauses
[…] Payment for disputed items shall be due five (5) days from date of written agreement of resolution of the dispute. If any claim or controversy arises, the claiming Party shall notify the other Party in writing within ten (10) Business Days of the date of invoice receipt with details and reasons regarding such disputed amount. The Parties shall make a good faith attempt to resolve the matter through their management representatives within thirty (30) Business Days. [**].
AutoNDA by SimpleDocs
Disputes on Invoices. 26 NTD: IPA Act Section 1-75(c)(1)(L)(ii): “The renewable energy credit delivery contract value shall be paid in full, based on the estimated generation during the first 15 years of operation, by the contracting utilities at the time that the facility producing the renewable energy credits is interconnected at the distribution system level of the utility and verified as energized and compliant by the Program Administrator.”
Disputes on Invoices.