Conn. Gen. Stat. § 4a-60a(a): “Every contract to which the state or any political subdivision of the state other than a municipality is a party
[…] Permanent part-time employees who do not meet the hours threshold of state and federal law shall continue to be eligible for unpaid family leave as per current practice. Use of sick leave under this provision shall not be deemed an incident or occurrence under an absence control policy.
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 4-252 (the “Statute”) requires that the Request for Proposal, of which these Terms and Conditions are a part, include a notice of the vendor certification requirements described in the Statute. Accordingly, pursuant to the Statute, vendors are notified as follows:
Conn. Gen. Stat. § 4a-60a(a): “Every contract to which the state or any political subdivision of the state other than a municipality is a party shall contain the following provisions:”
Conn. GEN. STAT. XXX. §§ 17b-27; 46b-476; 46b-477 (West 2022).
Conn. Gen. Stat. §4a-60. Nondiscrimination and affirmative action provisions in contracts of the state and political subdivisions other than municipalities.