Legal financial obligation definition
[…] Upon conviction for vehicular assault while under the influence of intoxicating liquor or any drug, RCW 46.61.522(1)(b), or vehicular homicide while under the influence of intoxicating liquor or any drug, RCW 46.61.520(1)(a), legal financial obligations may also include payment to a public agency of the expense of an emergency response to the incident resulting in the conviction, subject to RCW 38.52.430.
Legal financial obligation means a sum of money

Examples of Legal financial obligation in a sentence

  • Legal financial obligation deductions shall be made as stated in RCW 72.09.111(1) and 72.65.050 without exception.

  • Recodified in 2001 as RCW 9.94A.7601.]NOTES:Retroactive application -- 1991 c 93: "The provisions of this act are retroactive and apply to any actions commenced but not final before May 9, 1991." [1991 c 93 §15.]Captions not law -- 1991 c 93: "Captions as used in this act constitute no part of the law." [1991 c 93 § 12.] RCW 9.94A.200010 Legal financial obligation -- Notice of payroll deduction -- Issuance and content.