Spherix Incorporated

Former Names
BIOSPHERICS INC (until 2001-03-21)
Stock
NASDAQ:SPEX
Standard Industry
Classification
Patent owners & lessors
Address
6430 Rockledge Drive, #503, Bethesda, MD 20817
Phone
347-321-7646
Official Website

Executives

director
Edward Karr
director
Tim Ledwick
officer: Interim CFO
Frank Reiner
director, officer: CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
Anthony Hayes
director
Harvey Kesner
officer: Vice President
Joseph Riemer
other: FORMER PRESIDENT
Robert Lodder
director
Douglas T Brown
officer: CFO AND TREASURER
Robert L Clayton
director
Thomas B Peter
director
Claire Kruger
director
Gilbert V Levin M Karen Levin
director
Paul Cox
officer: VP
Jeffrey T Lowe
officer: VP
Mr Steve Wade
officer: Executive VP
Richard Levin
officer: VP
Roger A Downs
director
Thomas W Gantt
director
M Karen Levin

Sample Contracts