Right to Communicate Sample Clauses
[…] (b) In addition, 18 U.S.C. §1833(b) provides, “An individual shall not be held criminally or civilly liable under any Federal or State trade secret law for the disclosure of a trade secret that (A) is made (i) in confidence to a Federal, State, or local government
Right to Communicate. (1) Human Resources Office (2) EEO Office
Right to Communicate.