Common use of Legal Holidays Clause in Contracts

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 11.13

Appears in 21 contracts

Sources: Indenture (TFC Enterprises Inc), Indenture (Jcp&l Transition Funding LLC), Indenture (SLM Funding Corp)

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 11.13Section 10.13

Appears in 14 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Nomura Asset Acceptance Corp), Indenture (American Home Mortgage Assets LLC), Indenture (Imh Assets Corp)

Legal Holidays. 68 58 SECTION 11.1313.9

Appears in 4 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Aimco Properties Lp), Indenture (Apartment Investment & Management Co), Indenture (Aimco Properties Lp)

Legal Holidays. 68 65 SECTION 11.13

Appears in 4 contracts

Sources: Indenture (SLM Funding Corp), Indenture (Firstplus Investment Corp), Indenture (Firstplus Investment Corp)

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 69 Section 11.13.

Appears in 4 contracts

Sources: Indenture (WFS Receivables Corp), Indenture (WFS Receivables Corp), Indenture (WFS Receivables Corp 3)

Legal Holidays. 68 49 SECTION 11.13

Appears in 3 contracts

Sources: Indenture (SLM Funding LLC), Indenture (Bas Securitization LLC), Indenture (Imc Securities Inc)

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 11.1376 Section 16.7.

Appears in 3 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Burr Brown Corp), Indenture (International Rectifier Corp /De/), Indenture (Semtech Corp)

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 11.1357 Section 11.12

Appears in 3 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Cit Equipment Collateral 2002-Vt1), Indenture (Cit Equipment Collateral 2001-1), Indenture (Cit Ec Ef 2001-A)

Legal Holidays. 68 94 SECTION 11.1311.09.

Appears in 3 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Ryder TRS Inc), Indenture (Core Mark International Inc), Indenture (Revlon Worldwide Parent Corp)

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 11.1362 Section 11.15

Appears in 3 contracts

Sources: Indenture, Indenture (FPL Recovery Funding LLC), Indenture (Florida Power & Light Co)

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 11.1362 Section 12.9

Appears in 3 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Metlife Capital Trust I), Indenture (Metlife Inc), Indenture (Metlife Capital Trust I)

Legal Holidays. 68 67 SECTION 11.1311.09

Appears in 3 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Ohio Casualty Corp), Indenture (Kansas City Southern), Indenture (Kansas City Southern)

Legal Holidays. 68 71 SECTION 11.1311.8

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Logan Metal Stampings Inc), Indenture (Hawk Corp)

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 11.1313 Section 1.14

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (McCormick & Co Inc), Indenture (McCormick & Co Inc)

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 11.1313 ARTICLE II

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Alberto Culver Co), Indenture (Briggs & Stratton Corp)

Legal Holidays. 68 65 SECTION 11.1313.09

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Assisted Living Concepts Inc), Indenture (Assisted Living Concepts Inc)

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 11.1313 ARTICLE II THE NOTES

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Bottling Group LLC), Indenture (Bottling Group LLC)

Legal Holidays. 68 43 SECTION 11.1314.7.

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Flowers Industries Inc /Ga), Indenture (Flowers Industries Inc /Ga)

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 11.1312.09.

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Rev Holdings Inc), Indenture (Mandalay Resort Group)

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 11.13Section 11.09.

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Bunge LTD), Indenture (Harrahs Entertainment Inc)

Legal Holidays. 68 72 SECTION 11.1312.13

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Bay View Deposit CORP), Indenture (Bay View Deposit CORP)

Legal Holidays. 68 76 SECTION 11.13

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Ford Credit Auto Receivables Two LLC), Indenture (Ford Credit Auto Receivables Two LLC)

Legal Holidays. 68 10 SECTION 11.131.13

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Levitt Corp), Indenture (Levitt Corp)

Legal Holidays. 68 53 SECTION 11.1311.12

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Consumer Portfolio Services Inc), Indenture (Consumer Portfolio Services Inc)

Legal Holidays. 68 46 SECTION 11.1311.12

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Imc Home Equity Loan Owner Trust 1998-6), Indenture (Amresco Residential Securities Corp)

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 11.1345 Section 12.09

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Xcel Energy Inc), Indenture (Xcel Energy Inc)

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 11.1345 Section 11.7

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Sovereign Credit Finance Ii Inc), Indenture (Sovereign Credit Finance Ii Inc)

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 11.1399 Section 16.9

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Rac Financial Group Inc), Indenture (Penn Treaty American Corp)

Legal Holidays. 68 71 SECTION 11.1312.13

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Bay View Deposit CORP), Indenture (Bay View Transaction Corp)

Legal Holidays. 68 47 SECTION 11.1311.12

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Imc Home Equity Loan Owner Trust 1998-7), Indenture (Imc Home Equity Loan Owner Trust 1998-7)

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 11.1399 Section 13.8

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Us Foodservice/Md/), Indenture (Horseshoe Gaming LLC)

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 11.1316 ARTICLE TWO

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Gap Inc), Indenture (Gap Inc)

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 11.13Section 13.8

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Ggri Inc), Indenture (Urohealth Systems Inc)

Legal Holidays. 68 82 SECTION 11.1310.8

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Versatel Telecom International N V), Indenture (Versatel Telecom International N V)

Legal Holidays. 68 62 SECTION 11.13

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Money Store Home Equity Corp), Indenture (Amsouth Auto Receivables LLC)

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 11.1367 Section 12.9

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Prime Succession Holdings Inc), Indenture (Prime Succession Holdings Inc)

Legal Holidays. 68 66 SECTION 11.1312.10

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Omnicom Capital Inc), Indenture (Omnicom Group Inc)

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 11.1349 Section 11.7

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Sovereign Credit Finance I Inc), Indenture (Sovereign Credit Finance I Inc)

Legal Holidays. 68 75 SECTION 11.1314.10

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Mesa Air Group Inc), Indenture (Mesa Air Group Inc)

Legal Holidays. 68 47 SECTION 11.1312.09

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Sizeler Property Investors Inc), Indenture (Sizeler Property Investors Inc)

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 11.1337 Section 10.08.

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Subordinated Debt Securities Indenture (Standard Pacific Corp /De/), Indenture (Standard Pacific Corp /De/)

Legal Holidays. 68 71 SECTION 11.1314.9

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Dc Holdco Inc), Indenture (Lexington Corporate Properties Inc)

Legal Holidays. 68 135 SECTION 11.1312.7

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Clean Harbors Inc), Indenture (Clean Harbors Inc)

Legal Holidays. 68 96 SECTION 11.1313.09

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Cadmus Communications Corp/New), Indenture (Cadmus Communications Corp/New)

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 11.1345 Section 11.12.

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Eaglemark Inc), Indenture (Eaglemark Inc)

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 11.1390 Section 11.12

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (RCL Trust 1996 1), Indenture (RCL Trust 1996 1)

Legal Holidays. 68 60 SECTION 11.13

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Chase Manhattan Bank Usa), Indenture (Ace Securities Corp Rv & Marine Trust 2001-Rv1)

Legal Holidays. 68 35 SECTION 11.1310.08.

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Lear Corp /De/), Indenture (Lear Corp /De/)

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 11.1310 Section 1.15

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture Agreement (GMX Resources Inc), Indenture (GMX Resources Inc)

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 53 Section 11.13

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (SLM Funding LLC), Indenture (SLC Student Loan Receivables I Inc)

Legal Holidays. 68 63 SECTION 11.1312.10

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Lowes Companies Inc), Indenture (Lowes Companies Inc)

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 60 Section 11.13

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Cwabs Inc), Indenture (Navistar Financial Retail Receivables Corporation)

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 11.1354 Section 11.12

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Residential Asset Funding Corp), Indenture (Home Equity Securitization Corp)

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 11.13Section 10.13.

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Impac Secured Assets Corp), Indenture (Impac Secured Assets Corp)

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 11.1358 Section 13.09

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Cox Trust Ii), Indenture (Cox Trust Ii)

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 11.1344 Section 11.12.

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Heller Funding Corp), Indenture (Heller Funding Corp)

Legal Holidays. 68 48 SECTION 11.1311.09

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Peco Energy Co), Indenture (RPM International Inc/De/)

Legal Holidays. 68 50 SECTION 11.13

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (SLM Funding LLC), Indenture (SLM Funding LLC)

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 11.1375 Section 12.09

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Nova Corp \Ga\), Indenture (Nova Corp \Ga\)

Legal Holidays. 68 66 SECTION 11.1311.14

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Detroit Edison Securitization Funding LLC), Indenture (Detroit Edison Securitization Funding LLC)

Legal Holidays. 68 71 SECTION 11.1314.10

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Alaska Air Group Inc), Indenture (CBRL Group Inc)

Legal Holidays. 68 62 SECTION 11.1312.9

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Litton Industries Inc), Indenture (Rent Way Inc)

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 11.1375 Section 16.7.

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Lease Agreement (Getty Images Inc), Indenture (Getty Images Inc)

Legal Holidays. 68 99 SECTION 11.1313.09.

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Denbury Management Inc), Indenture (Intersil Corp)

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 11.1311.07.

Appears in 2 contracts

Sources: Indenture (Aurora Electronics Inc), Indenture (Cerplex Group Inc/De)

Legal Holidays. 68 SECTION 11.1365 Section 11.09

Appears in 1 contract

Sources: Indenture (Omi Corp/M I)