Insurance Notice Sample Clauses
[…] Licensees are strongly recommended to secure insurance with a carrier of his/her choice to insure protection against loss. Licensee may choose, at his/her own risk, to leave personal property in his/her assigned space during Holiday/Break/Low Occupancy Periods. However, the Agent and University strongly encourage Licensee to remove any valuable personal property, lock their doors, and take measures to secure their own personal property.
Insurance Notice. Lender hereby notifies Borrower of the provisions of Section 2955.5(a) of the California Civil Code, which reads as follows: “No lender shall require a borrower, as a condition of receiving or maintaining a loan secured by real property, to provide hazard insurance coverage against risks to the improvements on that real property in an amount exceeding the replacement value of the improvements on the property.” This disclosure is being made by Lender to Borrower pursuant to Section 2955.5(b) of the California Civil Code. Borrower hereby acknowledges receipt of this disclosure and acknowledges that this disclosure has been made by Lender before execution of the Note.
Insurance Notice.