Insurance Notice Sample Clauses
[…] Insurance Notice Sample Clauses

Insurance Notice. Lender hereby notifies Borrower of the provisions of Section 2955.5(a) of the California Civil Code, which reads as follows: “No lender shall require a borrower, as a condition of receiving or maintaining a loan secured by real property, to provide hazard insurance coverage against risks to the improvements on that real property in an amount exceeding the replacement value of the improvements on the property.”
AutoNDA by SimpleDocs
Insurance Notice.