American Recovery and Reinvestment Act of 2009 Sample Clauses
[…] Grantee shall maintain, for a minimum of six (6) years, all protected health information.

  • Defend Trade Secrets Act of 2016 Influencer acknowledges receipt of the following notice under 18 U.S.C § 1833(b)(1): “An individual will not be held criminally or civilly liable under any Federal or State trade secret law for the disclosure of a trade secret that (A) is made (i) in confidence to a Federal, State, or local government official, either directly or indirectly, or to an attorney; and (ii) solely for the purpose of reporting or investigating a suspected violation of law; or (B) is made in a complaint or other document filed in a lawsuit or other proceeding, if such filing is made under seal.”